Privacy Policy

Save a Greek Stray

 

The company “Save a Greek Stray, Non Profit Society for Animal Rights” (hereinafter “Data Controller”), seated at the “Pallas Athena” building on 59 Diligianni street, 14562, Kifissia, Greece along with its branch at Oropos Attica, inform the individual whose personal data (hereinafter ”Subject“) are of concern that the Data Controller or third parties acting on behalf of it will be processing the Subject’s personal data as follows :

a) Type of data: i. As regards submitted emails: The data submitted by the User when sending his/her email and ii. As regards personal data when ordering a Product: The personal data submitted as well as those that might arise at the time of purchase.

b) Purpose of personal data processing: i. User’s and Customer’s facilitation while navigating through the website and using the E-Shop ii. order, purchase, delivery, Products’ replacement and reimbursement iii. Purchase withdrawal iv. Defending SGS’s interests and fulfillment of its legal obligations and v. SGS’s public display.

c) Personal data recipients: As regards the personal data that are necessary for the implementation of each and every of the above processing purposes and within the framework of competence of each of the recipients: SGS’s management, services and other collaborators.

d) Right of Access and Denial: Every User or Customer, as personal data subject, has the right to know whether the personal data concerning him/her are subject to or have been subject to processing (right of access, art.12 L.2472/1997). The User or the Customer has the right to raise objections against the processing of his/her personal data (Right of refusal art.13 L. 2472/1997). In order to exercise your right of access and refusal regarding the processing of your personal data you can contact SGS (Communication Officer Ms. Xourafa Chryssa, tel. +30 210 6282034).

0

Your Cart